Genesee Career Institute

 

G-5081 Torrey Road
Flint, MI 48507

(810) 591-4462


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alvarado, Kellie Para Educator for Culinary 810-591-3321
Amaya, Crystal Cosmetology Instructor 591-3280
Banks, David Instructor for Computer Programming (810) 591-3275
Biecker, Kevin Instructor for Personal & Culinary Services (810) 591-4268
Blaska, Theresa Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3092
Blomquist, Elizabeth Instructor for Mathematics (810) 591-3304
Bright, Dawn Instructor for Biotechnology (810) 591-3318
Burkhardt, Michael Risk Management Instructor 810-591-4264
Burney, Kim Para Educator for Cosmetology 810-591-3280
Carey, Gregg Para Educator for Therapeutic Services 810-591-3408
Carnell, Linda Para-Educator for Therapeutic Services 810-591-3389
Case, Brad Assistant Principal - GCI (810) 591-4269
Corcoran, Amy Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3227
Cowhy, Annette Counselor (810) 591-3286
Crawford, Michael Instructor for Visual Digital Communications (810) 591-3269
Denman, Gary Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3332
Dickenson, Gaby Secretary (810) 591-3228
Dittenber, Aimee Math Specialist (810) 591-3308
Duncan, Deborah Secretary (810) 591-3231
Dunn, Erin Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3272
Elliott, Therena Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3314
Gatlin, Heather Instructor for Personal & Culinary (810) 591-3297
Gidcomb, Elizabeth Para Educator for Culinary (810) 591-3329
Groom, Tracey Instructor for Agriscience (810) 591-3306
Guest, Kim General Education Instructor (810) 591-4263
Haynes, Tiana Instructor for Cosmetology (810) 591-4267
Holladay, Bruce Instructor for Digital Media Arts (810) 591-3278
Horcha, Lori Instructor for Visual Digital Communications (810) 591-4265
Hutton, Richard Instructor for CNC Machining 810-766-4000
Hyatt, Melissa ELA Specialist (810) 591-3299
Jansen, Jeff GCI Maintenance
Klumpp, Jill Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3316
Knag, Kirstin Business Services 810-591-3284
La Fave, Kari Counselor (810) 591-4262
La Haine, Steven Instructor for Army JROTC (810) 591-4189
Lang, Karl Assistant Director of Operations (810) 591-3312
Lapham, Curt Instructor for Army JROTC (810) 591-4315
Leprich, John Instructor for Electrical Wiring (810) 591-4266
Loney, Alex Instructor for Welding (810) 591-3293
Maddock, Jennifer Para Educator for Culinary 810-591-3330
Magee, Robert Instructor for Digital/Multimedia & Info Res. Desi (810) 591-3277
Manning, Laura Instructor for Personal & Culinary Services (810) 591-3297
Mayfield, Stephen Instructor for Public Safety (810) 591-3263
Miller, Kameran Para Educator for Welding (810) 591-3293
Munsell, Beau Base Camp Challenge Center Manager (810) 591-3388
Phillips, Melissa Instructor for Sports Medicine (810) 591-3315
Pike, Travis Instructor for Automobile Technician (810) 591-3327
Roberts, Dean Placement Specialist (810) 591-3230
Root, Julianne Para Educator / VISCOM (810) 591-6174
Rose, Scott Instructor for Construction Trades (810) 591-3223
Sharich, Josh PC Technician - GISD (810) 591-3291
Smith, Linda Instructor for Marketing Sales & Service (810) 591-3307
Smith, Linda L. Base Camp; General Manager (810) 591-4622
Staley, Jennifer Para-Educator / MCF (810) 591-3313
Steffes, Barb Program Secretary (810) 591-3281
Stevens, Salli Interim Principal (810) 591-4261
Sweesy, Craig Paraeducator for Construction Trades (810) 591-3897
Ulshafer, Ryan Resource Officer - Genesee County Sheriff's Dept. (810) 591-4972
Vergin, Hope Para Educator for Forensics (810) 591-3328
Villarreal, Norma Project Coordinator (810) 591-3283
Wainwright, Karen Para Educator / Culinary (810) 591-3387
Warning, Carrie Instructor for Engineering Technology (810) 591-3326
Whittaker, Karen Base Camp; Facilitator (810) 591-4622
Wilson, Janelle Instructor for Therapeutic Services (810) 591-3325
Wright, Todd Instructor for Heavy Industrial Equipment Maint. (810) 591-3331